Where is area password 813?

Area password 813 is situated in Florida and also covers Tampa, Brandon, city "n" Country, and also Riverview. It is the only area password that serves the area.

*



You are watching: Area code 813 where is it

What time zone is area password 813?

The 813 area password is located in the east timezone. The eastern time ar is likewise known together America/New_York. As of the critical time this web page was loaded, the current time is 12:59pm.

History

813 was first put in organization January 1, 1953. 813 was separation in 1995 developing the should update some of the phone number to area code 941, and again in 1998 to create area password 727.

Nearby Area Codes


CityTotal Population% that 813% of City
Tampa, FL335,70912%100%
Brandon, FL103,4832%100%
Town "n" Country, FL78,4422%100%
Riverview, FL71,0503%100%
Wesley Chapel, FL44,0923%100%
University, FL41,1630%100%
Valrico, FL35,5451%100%
Egypt Lake-Leto, FL35,2820%100%
Plant City, FL34,7212%98%
Carrollwood, FL33,3651%100%
Land O" Lakes, FL31,9961%100%
Lake Magdalene, FL28,5091%100%
Temple Terrace, FL24,5410%100%
Citrus Park, FL24,2521%100%
Keystone, FL24,0393%100%
East Lake-Orient Park, FL22,7531%100%
Bloomingdale, FL22,7111%100%
Northdale, FL22,0791%100%
Westchase, FL21,7471%100%
Palm River-Clair Mel, FL21,0241%100%
Lutz, FL19,3442%100%
Sun City Center, FL19,2581%100%
Ruskin, FL17,2081%100%
Gibsonton, FL14,2341%100%
Fish Hawk, FL14,0871%100%
Apollo Beach, FL14,0551%100%
Zephyrhills, FL13,2881%100%
Thonotosassa, FL13,0142%100%
Mango, FL11,3130%100%
Cheval, FL10,7020%100%
Oldsmar, FL13,5910%63%
Pebble Creek, FL7,6220%100%
Seffner, FL7,5790%100%
Odessa, FL7,2670%100%
Wimauma, FL6,3732%100%
Zephyrhills West, FL5,8650%100%
Progress Village, FL5,3920%100%
Zephyrhills South, FL5,2760%100%
Pasadena Hills, FL7,5701%57%
Dover, FL3,7020%100%
Zephyrhills North, FL2,6000%100%
Connerton, FL2,1161%100%
Balm, FL1,4571%100%
Crystal Springs, FL1,3270%99%

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
38%Verizon
3%Tw Telecom L/p
2%Mci Worldcom
1%Us Lec
1%Xo
1%AT&T Local
1%Tcg South
15%Other



See more: How To Get Into Phillips Academy Andover, How To Get Into Andover

Wireless

PrefixesCarrier
9%Verizon Wireless
6%Sprint
6%Aerial
6%Cingular
4%Metro PCS
2%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%American messaging (am)
1%Other